Your cart (0)
Cart Subtotal: 0.00
Product
Qty
Subtotal
You have no items in your shopping cart.
Checkout
a b c d e f g h i j l m n p r s u

PRIVACY POLICY

PRIVACY POLICY
Version 2017-05-18

This privacy policy (”Privacy Policy”) applies between SUPERFRONT AB (”Superfront”, ”We”, ”Us”) org. no. 556911-0892, address Tegnérgatan 5, 111 40 Stockholm, e-mail: info@superfont.com, and you as a customer (”You”), as we collect information from You when You create an account, alternatively carry out an order, on www.superfront.com (the ”Website”).

1. GENERAL
1.1 Superfront is responsible for the Personal Data you provide to us and decide the purposes and means of the process of the Personal Data. When processing Personal Data Superfront will process it in accordance with the Swedish Personal Data Act (Swe: Personuppgiftslagen (1998:204) “PUL”).

1.2 With Personal Data we mean any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person , e.g. name, e-mail address and IP address. What Personal Data We collect, and for what purposes, follows form this Privacy Policy.

2. CONSENT
2.1 When creating an account on our Website or when registrating your information at the check-out, You agree to that Superfront process your personal data by checking the click-box ”I agree to the Privacy Policy”.

2.2 Subject to this Privacy Policy, You may recall at any time, in partly or fully, Your consent to Superfront processing Your Personal Data, including Your consent to direct marketing. Your request of recall your consent must be sent to Superfront in written, per e-mail or post.

3. PROCESSED DATA
3.1 Superfront collect and use the following Personal Data: a) Full name, b) Address, c) Telephone number/mobile phone number, and; d) E-mail address.

3.2 Please note, Superfront is unable to process Your purchase order, or request to create an account on the Website if You do not provide us the Personal Data mentioned in Section 3.1.

3.3 When You place an order or create a user account on the Website, certain information will be collected automatically. Following Personal Data is Automatically collected: a) Information regarding how You made a purchase and how You use your user account, b) Technical data, which may include the URL You are accessing the Website from, Your IP address, unique device ID, which language and information about identifying, browser type, network and computer performance, information about which operation system you use, and; c) Location data.

3.4 Superfront may not only collect Personal Data but also information through technology like cookies, beacons, pixels and local storage from Your browser or unit. More information about how We use cookies and similar technologies, and how You as a customer can prevent this will be found in our Cookie Policy.

4. WHY WE PROCESS INFORMATION ABOUT YOU
4.1 We process the collected Personal Data mainly in order to carry out Your order, and to offer You a more convenient process when order by creating a user account.

4.2 Furthermore, Superfront process the Your Personal Data to improve and analyze Your experience on our Website, perform customer surveys and ensure the technical function on our Website. We may also process Personal Data in order to fulfill legal obligations.

4.3 Superfront also process the Your Personal Data to send You information, via e-mail or post, regarding Superfront, including marketing of Superfront’s goods and services, e.g. newsletters and other unrequested marketing (direct marketing).

4.4 If You oppose that Your Personal Data is used for the purposes of direct marketing, You may at any time contact us and recall Your previous given consents.

5. DATA PROCESSORS
5.1 As a data controller, Superfront is responsible for that Your Personal Data is processed in accordance to applicable law.

5.2 Superfront may use Subcontractors to process Your Personal Data e.g. IT-support, those who provide our servers, those who perform customer analysis and those who analyse the user experience. Such subcontractors will, in regard to processing Your Personal Data, be boned by the same obligations as Superfront.

5.3 Superfront’s subcontractors can be geographically located both within and outside the EU/EEA, and therefore may Your Personal Data be shared and transferred both within and outside EU/EEA, where the security measures for storing Your Personal Data might be of lesser protection.

5.4 In order to comply with applicable law, Superfront may share and transfer Your Personal Data to a third party, e.g. on requests from an authority, preserving our legal interests or to detect, prevent or pay attention to fraud or other security or technical issues.

5.5 Superfront may share and transfer Your Personal Data to third parties, but only for the purposes stated above in Section 4.

5.6 Superfront uses several third party suppliers for payment services. This means that Superfront does not process Your payment information, e.g. your bank and/or credit card information.

5.7 Please note, such information You provide to a third party supplier whose website and service is integrated with Superfront’s Website, will be provided to the third party. Your payment information will therefore be processed in accordance with such third party supplier’s terms of use and privacy policy. You hereby understand and acknowledge that such third party supplier’s privacy policy will govern all of the use of information provided to them in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

6. CHANGES TO THE PRIVACY POLICY
6.1 If any amendments are made to this policy, Superfront will notify You by publishing the amendment here. If such changes are material, will You be provided with additional, prominent notice appropriate to the circumstances and applicable law.

7. PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA
7.1 You should always be able to feel safe when You provide Your Personal Data to Superfront. We have therefore taken the necessary security measures to protect Your Personal Data against unauthorized access, modification, corruption of data and loss.

8. MISCELLANEOUS
8.1 Superfront is responsible for ensuring that Your Personal Data is processed in accordance with applicable law. Once a year, free of charge, you are, after a written application entitled to obtain a transcript of the Personal Data We hold on.

8.2 Personal Data that is found incorrect or misleading will be corrected by Superfront itself or upon request from You. Furthermore, You may likewise, at any time, demand that We delete or block Your Personal Data. Please note, that if We are obliged by applicable law to store Personal Data, Your Personal Data can only be blocked.

8.3 Superfront has the right to assign its rights and obligations under this Privacy Policy. Furthermore, Superfront has the right to subcontract the performance of their duties following from this Privacy Policy.

8.4 If the ownership of Superfront’s business changes, We may transfer Your Personal Data to the new owners so they can continue proving You a user friendly user account, and a satisfying purchasing experience. The new owners will be obligated to honor the commitments We made to You in this Privacy Policy.

8.5 If You have any questions about how Your Personal Data is processed or if You would like to request a transcript. You will find our contact details in Section 1.1

Take part of our world